LEGAL NOTICE

COPYRIGHT

The information, text, sound, illustrations, images and all other content of any kind are the exclusive property of Park Gstaad SA or are used under license.  It is prohibited to copy, distribute, display or transmit the content in any form whatsoever unless otherwise stipulated herein.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

During your stay with us, you will have to provide us with some personal data. In accordance with our legal obligations, we have a strict personal data protection policy to protect the privacy and the fundamental rights of our clients.  When processing your personal data, we comply with the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (DPA). The processing of your personal data includes the collection, input, management, use, transmission, disclosure and supervision thereof. We collect personal data only if supplied voluntarily and in order to provide better services to our customers.  We have set up the technical and organizational systems necessary to guarantee the security of your personal data. We do not pass on your personal data to third parties without informing you beforehand and then do so only upon your express consent.  Nonetheless, for payment processing, we share your payment data with our bank. You are entitled to ask about your personal data and to demand that they be updated, modified or deleted at any time.  If you have any questions regarding the collection and processing of your personal data, or if you wish to forward an application for access or rectification thereof, do not hesitate to contact the Residence Manager at: RM@parkgstaad.ch.

CONTACT

On all other matters, you can contact us by email at: info@parkgstaad.ch. Please send only non-confidential information by email.  Do not include private or confidential personal information. For your protection, our replies will not contain any confidential information.  Never send banking information or credit card numbers by email.  We assume no liability for the disclosure of information transmitted via email. 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics service, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. This service uses “cookies”, which are text files stored on your computer, to facilitate an analysis of how users use the website.  The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.  Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.  Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However please note that if you do so you may not be able to use all the functions of this website.  By using this website, you consent to the processing of data obtained about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

***

Park Gstaad, November 2016